Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Head Teacher                                       

Mrs N. Harrop - Designated Safeguarding Lead, Mental Health First Aider

 

Assistant Head Teachers

Mrs C. Baxter - Deputy Safeguarding Lead, EYFS Lead, Acting KS1 Lead, First Aider

 

Mrs L. Chadwick - (currently on maternity leave) Deputy Safeguarding Lead, SENCO, KS1 Lead

 

Mrs K. Cairns - Deputy Safeguarding Lead, KS2 Lead

 

SENCO

Mrs E. Wood

Miss R. O'Connor (support)

 

Teachers

Miss L. Walker - Nursery

Miss R. O'Connor - Reception

Mrs C. Baxter / Mrs E. Domagala - Reception

Ms D. Franklin / Mrs D Hanstock - Year 1 

Mrs R. Metcalfe - Year 1 

Mrs R. Hints - Year 2

Mrs J. Murray - Year 2

Mrs K.Webb  - Year 3

Mr. J. Stevenson - Year 3

Miss A. Johnston- Year 4

Mrs L. Corstin / Mrs K. Elsworth - Year 4

Mrs D. Hall - Year 5

Miss H. Doyle - Year 5

Mrs K. Cairns- Year 6 

Mr S. Elsworth- Year 6

Mrs N. Burton- Year 6

 

Admin

Mrs F. Gaskell

Mrs J. Newman

Ms B. Gaskell

 

Pastoral Team

Mrs M. McNeilis

Mr V. Hall

 

Site Manager

Mr A. Hollinsworth

 

Nursery HLTA

Ms C. Boardman 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Reception - Miss E. McCormack, Miss S. Lamb, Mrs S. Riding & Miss R. Bacon

Year 1 - Miss P. Pemberton, Miss G. Finlay 

Year 2 - Miss D. Spencer &  Mrs C. Pownall

Year 3 - Miss V. Hughes & Miss V.Moore

Year 4 - Miss J. Lahive & Mrs Robinson

Year 5 - Mrs J. Stanley & Mrs S.Bird

Year 6 - Mrs A. Chadwick & Miss C. McGuinness

 

Cleaning Team

Mrs C. Manning

Mrs. M. Blenkinsop 

 

 

Kitchen Team

Mrs A. Browne

Mrs M. Blenkinsop

Mrs S. McDonough

Mrs C. Naylor

Mrs A. Starkey

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs K. Bielecka,Mrs B. Filipiak, Miss M. Williams, Mrs D. Herbert,

Miss V. Hughes, Miss N. Kenny, Mrs J. La'Hive, Mrs C. Manning, Miss C. McGuinness, Mrs A. Moran, Mrs. S. Riding, Mrs. S. Skinner, Miss D. Spencer, Mrs S. Thompson &

Miss M. Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top